|Home||» Products||» Essential Oil||» Ajwain oil|
We have marked a distinct position in the domain by offering our clients Ajwain oil. This is extracted from Ajwain seeds. Extracted oil is used in herbal medicines and cosmetic product. This oil is known for its properties like anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, antimicrobial and insecticidal. It has a herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odor, similar to thyme. Ajwain oil comes in different quantity packaging options for clients.
Spice Oils Ajwain oil
Ajowan Oil which is obtained through Steam Distilled Extraction Method. Ajowan Oil is a Pale yellow brown liquid and is much valued for its anti-spasmodic, stimulant, tonic and carminative properties. It is also a potent anti-microbial agent. We also offer customized packaging as per clientâs requirements.