Call Me Free Offline Send SMS
+918045477997

Castor oil

Castor oil
Castor oil
Send Inquiry
Product Code : Castor oil (cosmetic)
Brand Name : silverlince chemicals
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 25 ,
  • Price Range
  • 5.00 - 50.00 USD ($)/Kilograms
Product Specifications
  • Type
  • Herbs Mixture
  • Treatments & Functions
  • Herbal Products
  • Dosage
  • 1
  • Age Group
  • For Adults
  • Storage Instructions
  • Dry Place
Product Description

To set new benchmarks in our sphere of operations, we are engaged in offering our clients Castor oil. It is a very pale yellow liquid that is extracted from castor seeds at our sound processing unit. It is an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant oil which has been used for centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits. Castor oil is used in cosmetics, soaps, textiles, medicines, massage oils and many other everyday products. We offer this oil at market leading prices to clients. 

Features:

  • Water white clear viscose liquid
  • Removes many skin problems
  • Promotes hair growth

Specifications

Castor oil (cosmetic)

Cold Pressed Castor Oil
Parameters
Values
Appearance
Water White Clear Viscose Liquid
Odor
Natural Characteristic Odor
Color  5.25" Cell
10:Y 1:R
Acid Value
0.8 Max.
Peroxide Value
2 Max.
Iodine Value
85 - 90
Saponification Value
175 - 185
Moisture and insoluble impurities
0.5% Max.
Refractive Index@ 40oC
1.477 - 1.481
Specific Gravity @ 30oC / 30oC 0.957 - 0.961
Unsaponifiable
0.8% Max.
Light Absorption
Complies to BP
Trade Information
  • Payment Terms
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 10000 , Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • Drum
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia

SILVERLINE CHEMICALS
X


Back to top