Cookie Img Back to top
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline
Home » Products » Essential Oil » Natural Jojoba Oil Golden

Natural Jojoba Oil Golden

Natural Jojoba Oil Golden
Natural Jojoba Oil Golden
Product Code : sc99952
Brand Name : Silverline
Product Description

We take immense pleasure to introduce ourselves as a trusted organization engaged in offering Natural Jojoba Oil. This oil is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and personal care products, especially skin care and hair care. The oil is extracted from jojoba seeds at our sound processing unit. Natural Jojoba Oil promotes hair growth and is a good conditioner. We offer this oil at affordable prices to clients. 

Features:

  • 100% natural
  • Leaves an enticing aroma all over
  • Controls acne 

Listing Description     

Jojoba Oil Is The Liquid Produced In The Seed Of The Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Plant

Detailed Description    

  • Botanical Name : Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Method Of Extraction : By Cold Pressed Saponification Value      96.3
  • Acid Value  : 0.38
  • Iodine Value G/100gm : 83.1
  • Refractive Index At 40 Deg C  : 1.4610
  • Specific Gravity : 0.835
  • Triglyceride Content (%)  : 0.38
  • Colour  Unit (Y+5R)  : 30
  • Total Plate Count/Ml : 35 Cfu/Ml
  • Coliform Count/Ml  : Less Than 1 Cfu/Ml




SILVERLINE CHEMICALS

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.