Cookie Img
Send SMS
+917259547102
Home » Products » Menthol Crystals » Natural Menthol Crystals(USP/BP)

Natural Menthol Crystals(USP/BP)

Natural Menthol Crystals(USP/BP)
Natural Menthol Crystals(USP/BP)
Send Inquiry
Product Code : S-01
Brand Name : Silverline
Product Description

We established in the year 1994, engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying pure Natural menthol crystals(USP/BP) that is used in the processing of perfumes analgesic balms, cosmetics and ointments. Offered crystals are formulated by making use of premium grade menthol herbs with the help of advanced technology under the supervision of our team of experts. Further, these Natural menthol crystals(USP/BP) are made available in various packaging options for our customers at a reasonable price range.

Features:

  • Long shelf life
  • Purity
  • Effectiveness
  • Optimum solubility

MENTHOL CRYSTALS BOLD (USP/BP/IP)

Other Name

Levo-Menthol, Hexa Hydro Thymol, Cyclohexanol

Description

Hexagonal or needle like Bold Crystals, Snow-White, Super dry, Transparent, Colour less, pleasant Crystals with refreshing Mint odor

Reaction

Solution in Alcohol is natural

Taste

Cool Sensation in mouth and characteristic mint

Non-volatile matter

0.025%

Melting point

43 C

Specification rotation

-50 C for L-menthol

Levo-Menthol on Chromatographic 99.70%

Arsenic

2.90 PPM

Packing

In Fiber Drum airtight, packed at controlled room temperature & Lining with Thermocol sheet.

Storage Special Instructions

Store in cool airtight place, away from heat sources, Please keep in cool place to retain it original shape.


SILVERLINE CHEMICALS
X


Back to top